Australia

Team leaders

Paul Bunyan (team leader)

Karin Fabris da Silva (team leader)

Team 1

Alastair Butcher
Nitin Niranjan
Amareesh Ravirajah
Matthew Jones

Team 2

James Matthew Abel
Benjamin Hambly Jefferson
Anthony Bruce Ma
Chuyi Wang

Bangladesh

Team leaders

Mohammad Salim Miah (team leader)

Morshed Ibna Rahman (team leader)

Team 1

Mahadi Hasan Shuvo
Chowdhury Izaz Mahmud Akib
Nafiz Salehin Mahin

Team 2

Md Ibrahim Bepari
Md Anisur Rahman
Md Khalid Hasan

Bulgaria

Team leaders

Vesselin Zlatilov Stamov (team leader)

Violeta Vitlyanova (team leader)

Team 1

Tina Vladimirova Vladimirova
Nadezhda Dimitrova Dimitrova
Borislav Ivanov Georgiev
Valentin Rumenov Dimov

Team 2

Danail Nikolaev Penev
Radina Dobromirova Dobreva
Zdravko Plamenov Ivanov
Ralitsa Stefanova Dardjonova

Canada

Patrick Littell (team leader)
Emma McLean
Ella Bei
Ben Zhang
James Hyett

China

Team leaders

Yuqin Jiang (team leader)

Team 1

Huanzhang Zhu
Zhelun Zhang
Ruowang Zhang
Fangren Yu

Team 2

Jin Xu
Wen Wen
Tianming Lu
Huihan Li

Czech Republic

Vojta Diatka (team leader)
Radovan Švarc
Tomáš Cieslar
Jan Petr
Karolína Kuchyňová

Estonia

Olga Gerassimenko (team leader)
Joonas Jürgen Kisel
Robert Nõmman
Britta Pung
Linda Freienthal

France

Maylis Ribette (team leader)
Antonin Jacquet

Hungary

Team leaders

Judit Vértes (team leader)

Beatrix Oszkó (team leader)

Team 1

Veronika Tímár
Barna Soma Bíró
Balázs Ákos
Dániel Duli

Team 2

Viola Für
Lili Fehértói-Nagy
Botond Diviki-Nagy
Bálint Ugrin

India

Monojit Choudhury (team leader)

Sandipan Dandapat (team leader)

Team 1

Samvida Sudheesh Venkatesh
Tanay Kothari
Sesh Raghav Sadasivam
Vasundhara Rakesh

Team 2

Aalok Milind Sathe
Abhishek Mohan Dedhe
Saujas Srinivasa Vaduguru
Arun Harivignesh Garimella

Ireland

Dr. Cara Greene (team leader)
Ethan Hamman
Luke Gardiner
Shmuel Barron
Niamh Lynch

Isle of Man

Robert Teare (team leader)
Dylan Aaron Kirby Furia Leonine
Annie Louise Lujie Lennon
Max Elliot Quayle
Daniel Quayle

Japan

Zyun Iida (team leader)
Shun Ishikawa
Miyako Sasagawa
Hirotaka Sato
Ryo Seki
Naoki Nishiyama
Yuki Hayasaka
Utena Mori
Yuto Yagi

Kazakhstan

Anton Vassilyev (team leader)

Saniya Toxanova (team leader)
Lyudmila Rvanova
Darya Kisseleva
Alexandra Pogrebnaya
Aidyn Ubingazhibov
Azamat Abdygaliyev
Zhadyra Doskaliyeva
Alyona Kim
Diana Murzagaliyeva

Latvia

Vladimirs Ļitvinskis (team leader)
Irina Česnokova
Timurs Davilovs
Šonita Koroļova
Andris Kārlis Straupenieks-Brancis

Netherlands

Milan Abel Lopuhaä (team leader)
Lorenzo Oechies
Pim Spelier
Cid Swanenvleugel
Abe ten Voorde

Poland

Team leaders

Michał Śliwiński (team leader)

Tomasz Skalski (team leader)

Poland White

Katarzyna Kowalska
Anna Zaręba
Stanisław Frejlak
Mateusz Włodarczyk

Poland Red

Eliza Siemaszko
Barbara Zięba
Piotr Gajdzica
Radosław Wójcik

Romania

Roxana-Magdalena Dincă (team leader)
Dan Mircea Mirea
Vlad Neacșu
Teodora-Elena Solovan
Denisa Apetroaiei

Russia

Team leaders

Ksenia Shagal (team leader)

Anton Somin (team leader)

Russia 1

Anastasia Dmitrieva
Maria Aristova
Anastasia Golubeva
Elena Savinova

Russia 2

Anastasia Gerasimova
Anna Pershina
Daniil Vedeneev
Anna Tatarenko

Singapore

Madihah Binte Mahmood (team leader)
Jing Shan Lew
Ying Ming Poh
Joshua Lim Kar Shyard
Han Chong

Slovenia

Simona Klemenčič (team leader)
Matija Lovšin
Vivian Mohr
Tjaša Valič
Boštjan Melinc

South Korea

Taegil Kwon (team leader)

Jeongyeon Choi (team leader)
Ahram Cho
Hyosung Jun
Joonhak Lee
Nayeong Kim
Jaeyeong Yang
Suyeon Lee
Sunha Lee
Moonhwan Jeong

Spain

Guillermo Latour Alcantud (team leader)
Eduardo García Padilla
Rafah Hajjar Muñoz
Victor Martínez Jaén
Yezer Mellado Ruiz

Sweden

Team leaders

Jacob Lagerros (team leader)

Filippa Frithz (team leader)

Team 1

Daniel Wright
Lisa Lokteva
Sanna Eklund
Walter Berggren

Team 2

Sarah Tovatt
Åke Wettergren
Elin Hjertberg
Åke Andersson

Taiwan

Anthony Yen (team leader)
Isabelle Yen

Turkey

Şule Soydemir (team leader)
Melisa Yeniocak
Öykü Su Ökkan
Ataberk Uncuer
Nilüfer Özhan

Ukraine

Danylo Mysak (team leader)

Maksym Chornyi (team leader)

Team 1

Ada Melentyeva
Anastasiia Alokhina
Ivan Oleksiyuk
Anton Piankov

Team 2

Glib Shakhov
Mariia Stepaniuk
Illya Koval
Volodymyr Yelagin

United Kingdom

Team leaders

Neil Sheldon (team leader)

Nathan Somers (team leader)

West Team

Harry Taylor
Anthony Bracey
Stephanie Wong
Liam McKnight

East Team

Samuel Ahmed
Samuel Hosegood
Naomi Solomons
Isobel Voysey

USA

Team leaders

Lori Levin (team leader)

Dragomir Radev (team leader)

Team 1

James Wedgwood
Conor Stuart-Roe
James Bloxham
Kevin Yang

Team 2

Kevin M Li
Julian Gau
Nilai Sarda
Kevin Q Li